Legal notice and privacy policy

ME Inmobiliaria (hereinafter “The owning company”) has designed a privacy policy, establishing the necessary means and procedures to carry it out. In accordance with the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (LO 15/1999 of December 13), personal data is understood as “any information concerning identified or identifiable natural persons”.

APPLICATION LAWS ON THIS WEB

GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons) LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, Regulation of development of the LOPD) LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce)

COLLECTED DATA


Only the data strictly necessary to carry out the normal activity of the service will be collected. Adhering to the principle of data minimization (Art.5.b GDPR).
The data collected will be in any case over 16 years old (Art. 8.1 GDPR). AAA reserves the right to take the appropriate measures to verify the veracity of age (Art. 8.2 GDPR).
In any case, these data will be personally identifying and not sensitive:

  • Email

PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF DATA.

The data will be kept until the objective for which this data was collected (Art.5.e.GDPR) is met or until the right to delete or modify them is exercised. As long as this does not conflict with the need for legal or fiscal reasons to store them.

PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA.


The collection and use of data is done for the sole purpose of notifying of new content on the web.

The owner company agrees not to use the data obtained for a purpose other than this.

If the User should proceed to register on the Web to access certain information on the Web, the User will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information, guaranteeing the authenticity of all the data that he / she enters when filling in the pre-established forms, committing to keep it duly updated.

The owner company informs you that the personal data you have provided will be included in a file owned by it, the purpose of which is to manage our relationship with you and to keep you informed of any information of which you may be interested, all in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data and development regulations for which the User gives his consent by providing his data.

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is to enable the sending of additional information regarding our services. The refusal to provide your data will imply that you will not be able to access certain information on the Web.

The owner company will use said personal data in accordance with the purposes for which they were requested, maintaining security levels in the protection of the aforementioned data in accordance with current laws.

In relation to the period during which personal data will be kept, inform you that under article 8.6 of the Development Regulations of the LOPD, they will be kept for as long as any type of liability derived from the relationship maintained between the User and The owner company.


The owner company will only collect the strictly necessary data on the Users for the purpose referenced above and undertakes to treat all the data collected from the registered users with the utmost confidentiality. For this reason, the only personal data to which the owning company will have access will be those that the User voluntarily provides. In this sense, it is necessary that the User knows that in order to enable registration and registration of some products / services offered through the Web, they will be asked for certain personal data, the provision of which by the User is, at all times, voluntary. In the cases and with respect to the data in which the User is expressly indicated, if he does not provide them, he will not be able to access or use the said services and contents. By way of example, you may be asked for identifying data, and any others that, as the case may be, are legally required or necessary to provide the requested information or to provide a service. The data is collected by the owner company for the purpose indicated in the Data Protection clause that is collected below.

In compliance with current regulations, the owner company has carried out a risk assessment of the data it processes and has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to maintain the level of security required in relation to the personal data processed. It is also equipped with the precise mechanisms at its disposal to prevent, as far as possible, unauthorized access, theft and unlawful modifications and loss of data, and seeks to install other means and additional technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss. , misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to the personal data provided.


For all the foregoing, we recommend the utmost diligence in this matter and the use of all the security tools available to it, and the company that owns it is not liable for theft, modification or loss of illegal data.

The User has recognized by law the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, where appropriate, with respect to their personal data, and may exercise these rights in writing to the address listed in the Data Protection Clause that is collected later. In the same way, you can revoke at any time the authorization that you have granted for the use or transfer of your data, without prejudice to the right of the owner company to cancel access to the Web when such data is essential for it. You can also modify the data that, through the Web page, you have provided to the owner company in the manner indicated therein.

Data Protection Clause

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, The User, in the case of being a natural person, is informed of the incorporation into the files of the owner company, of the personal data that the it has been provided or generated as a result of your request for information, or of any query, of your web browsing or other communication systems, including, among others, the image contained in your identification documentation, your telephone number mobile, email address, voice and the data obtained through certain terminals in relation to their geographical location.

User expressly consents to the processing of their data to send them the informative circulars, expressly consenting to the sending of said informative circulars by electronic means of communication such as email.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING DATA PROTECTION

The legislation recognizes some rights as a user who has transferred their personal data:

  • Access to personal data.
  • Rectification or deletion.
  • Oppose treatment.
  • Data portability.
  • Limitation of your treatment.

The exercise of these rights is personal. So you can only request them for the data of which you are the owner.
In the event that you want to exercise any of these rights, you can do them online through GGG, by email to HHH or by letter to AAA at address III indicating the rights you want to exercise and proof of identity.

We promise to respond to your request within a maximum period of 30 business days.

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING


The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is the explicit acceptance of the treatment, management and storage thereof in accordance with this privacy policy.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY


In the event that you do not accept the management of your data according to this privacy policy, they will not be collected, which may mean that the service provided cannot be carried out

The User is informed of their right of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation, regarding their personal data in the terms provided in the Law. The User is informed of their right to obtain confirmation on whether the owner company treats their personal data. All these rights may be exercised in writing, by means of a communication accompanied by a copy of the identity document addressed to:

The company that owns, -ME Inmobiliaria- have this email address: info@meinmobiliaria.com

Email: info@meinmobiliaria.com
Teléfono: (34) 618 003 143
Dirección: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Agora MLS
Club de Asesores Inmobiliarios de Canarias